Dr. Melissa B. Honrado

Dr. Melissa B. Honrado

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1467684910

Dr. Melissa B. Honrado D.D.S.

Dentist

She is located at 470 Pendale Street in Staten Island, NY 10306. Can help patients with the following: Dental Emergency, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination, Veneers. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1467684910. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 351-3449.

Conditions treated

Dr. Melissa B. Honrado, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Melissa B. Honrado.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 35 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. John F. Pietruszka
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1870 Richmond Road Staten Island, 10306, NY
Dr. Stanley J. Weiss
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 131 3rd Street Staten Island, 10306, NY
Dr. James A. Weiss
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 131 3rd Street Staten Island, 10306, NY
Dr. Paul S. Albicocco
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2877 Hylan Boulevard Staten Island, 10306, NY
Dr. Joseph Anthony Albanese
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1839 North Railroad Avenue Staten Island, 10306, NY
Dr. Alan J. Demaso
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2604 Amboy Road Staten Island, 10306, NY
Dr. Eli Zuker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 299 Guyon Avenue Staten Island, 10306, NY
Dr. Florence M. Certo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2950 Hylan Boulevard Staten Island, 10306, NY
Dr. David A. Krelenstein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1839 North Railroad Avenue Staten Island, 10306, NY
Dr. Michelle Giumenta
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2530 Amboy Road Staten Island, 10306, NY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Melissa B. Honrado treat?

Dr. Melissa B. Honrado provides treatment for Dental Emergency, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Oral Cancer Examination, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Melissa B. Honrado?

Dr. Melissa B. Honrado's office is located at 470 Pendale Street in Staten Island, NY 10306.

Does Dr. Melissa B. Honrado accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Melissa B. Honrado accepts insurance.